LIT DESIGN AWARDS 2021 IS NOW OPEN!

 

 

 

LIT's Top Ranking Designers

PROFESSIONAL | STUDENT | UNIVERSITY/SCHOOL

No Company/University   Country   Awards
1 Cline Bettridge Bernstein   United States   13 Prize
2 KIM Lighting, a Hubbell Lighting brand   United States   11 Prize
3 Kris Lin International Design   China   8 Prize
4 Beijing United Artists Lighting Design Corp. Ltd.   China   7 Prize
5 Studio Roosegaarde   Netherlands   7 Prize
6 Expolight   Ukraine   7 Prize
7 Eureka Lighting   Canada   6 Prize
8 Licht Kunst Licht AG   Germany   6 Prize
9 Point Of View   Australia   6 Prize
10 brandston partnership inc   China   6 Prize
11 Design One Lighting Design   United States   6 Prize
12 Flyte   United States   5 Prize
13 Lake + Wells   United States   5 Prize
14 Tillotson Design Associates   United States   5 Prize
15 LIchtvision Design   Germany   4 Prize
16 Light Collab   Singapore   4 Prize
17 SONNEMAN - A Way of Light   United States   4 Prize
18 Beijing Puri Lighting Design   China   4 Prize
19 Zwicker AG Licht   Switzerland   4 Prize
20 Fang Fang   China   4 Prize
21 A-Light   United States   4 Prize
22 Jason Bruges Studio   United Kingdom   4 Prize
23 Gradient Lighting Design   China   4 Prize
24 Sonneman–A Way of Light   United States   4 Prize
25 FLOS   United States   3 Prize
26 Office for Visual Interaction   United States   3 Prize
27 Karice Enterprises Ltd   Canada   3 Prize
28 VOID AS   Germany   3 Prize
29 CLL . Concept Lighting Lab   United States   3 Prize
30 Barbara Balestreri Lighting Design   Italy   3 Prize
31 VisionOnset   Portugal   3 Prize
32 Lam Partners   United States   3 Prize
33 Luxxbox   Australia   3 Prize
34 PELLE   United States   3 Prize
35 Art Promotion Office   Hong Kong   3 Prize
36 Lumenpulse Group Inc.   Canada   3 Prize
37 Tobias Link GmbH   Germany   3 Prize
38 KGM Architectural Lighting   China   3 Prize
39 Insight Lighting   United States   3 Prize
40 CONCEPT LIGHT   France   3 Prize
41 Delta Light   United States   3 Prize
42 Lighteam Gustavo Avilés SC   Mexico   3 Prize
43 Tamschick Media Space   Germany   3 Prize
44 Design Matrix   India   3 Prize
45 RDesign International Lighting   China   3 Prize
46 ANIMA   Spain   3 Prize
47 Electrolight   Australia   3 Prize
48 Beijing Bamboo Lighting Design LTD   China   3 Prize
49 Artefact Industries   Australia   3 Prize
50 MAW desain   Indonesia   3 Prize
51 studio dinnebier/mawa design GmbH   Germany   2 Prize
52 Niamh Barry Studio   Ireland   2 Prize
53 HTK Design, LLC   United States   2 Prize
54 ZUO   United States   2 Prize
55 LDC - Lighting Design Collective   Spain   2 Prize
56 Ice Castles, LLC   United States   2 Prize
57 Zenisk AS   Norway   2 Prize
58 Lightning Lighting   Australia   2 Prize
59 Lighting by Plum   United Kingdom   2 Prize
60 magentaworkshop   Israel   2 Prize
61 Glas.Holz Design   Germany   2 Prize
62 Jan Flook Lighting   Australia   2 Prize
63 Nina Dunn and Oliver Fenwick   United Kingdom   2 Prize
64 Cooledge Lighting   Canada   2 Prize
65 Light It Right   United States   2 Prize
66 ambience + Studio Y   Australia   2 Prize
67 Adessin Oy   Finland   2 Prize
68 Mikyoung Kim Design   United States   2 Prize
69 Head & Hand Pr   United States   2 Prize
70 Architecture Design Collaborative   United States   2 Prize
71 Lightform   United States   2 Prize
72 Lighting Design Collective   Finland   2 Prize
73 Graypants, Inc.   United States   2 Prize
74 vogtpartner   Switzerland   2 Prize
75 Yellow Goat Design   United States   2 Prize
76 Symmetry Labs   United States   2 Prize
77 L&L Luce&Light srl   Italy   2 Prize
78 Fireplay   United States   2 Prize
79 Design Blitz   United States   2 Prize
80 Lighting Design Collective   Switzerland   2 Prize
81 Limarí Lighting Design   Chile   2 Prize
82 Upspring Pr   United States   2 Prize
83 Vista Alegre   Portugal   2 Prize
84 PureEdge Lighting   United States   2 Prize
85 Sinclair / Wilkinson   United Kingdom   2 Prize
86 Lightsphere Gmbh   Switzerland   2 Prize
87 Studio 1Thousand   United States   2 Prize
88 Brajak Vitberg   Slovenia   2 Prize
89 KAMIODESIGN / ICHII CORPORATION   Japan   2 Prize
90 Oleant Lighting   Hungary   2 Prize
91 Willowlamp   South Africa   2 Prize
92 MA   France   2 Prize
93 Tegan Lighting   United States   2 Prize
94 architopia_ in collaboration with Die Lichtidee   Germany   2 Prize
95 GD-Lighting Design   China   2 Prize
96 Nulty   United Kingdom   2 Prize
97 Culture of Lighting   Russian Federation   2 Prize
98 Chongqing Craffe Industrial Design Co., Ltd.   Hungary   2 Prize
99 ILLUMINATA ART GLASS DESIGN   United States   2 Prize
100 1er [DIA]   Mexico   2 Prize
101 PRISM DESIGN   China   2 Prize
102 Luxion   Brazil   2 Prize
103 KLD Singapore   Australia   2 Prize
104 AMPM DESIGNS   India   2 Prize
105 Shenzhen Matt Lighting Design ?consulting Co., Ltd.   China   2 Prize
106 Mingrone Iluminacao   Brazil   2 Prize
107 CENTRSVET   Russian Federation   2 Prize
108 SEAM Design   United Kingdom   2 Prize
109 A2arquitectos   Spain   2 Prize
110 CANAL LED   France   2 Prize
111 Illyria Creative   United States   2 Prize
112 Honoré Lighting   United States   2 Prize
113 Ami Patel, Paul Kweton, Hide Takahashi   United States   2 Prize
114 There's Light Limited   United Kingdom   2 Prize
115 Shenzhen explore home Industri   China   2 Prize
116 Beersnielsen Lighting Designer   Netherlands   2 Prize
117 Ross Gardam   Australia   2 Prize
118 Susan Lake Lighting Design Ltd.   United Kingdom   2 Prize
119 Brandston Partnership, inc.   United States   2 Prize
120 Ueberholz GmbH   Germany   2 Prize
121 Silent House Productions   United States   2 Prize
122 Chartersills   United States   2 Prize
123 KSLD | EFLA Lighting Design   United Kingdom   1 Prize
124 Camiel Weijenberg   Singapore   1 Prize
125 Formalumen Studio   Iran   1 Prize
126 Beijing Yihe Yongyi Environmental Art Design Co., Ltd   China   1 Prize
127 L+A Arquitetura De Iluminação   Brazil   1 Prize
128 ET2 Lighting   United States   1 Prize
129 Niteo   United States   1 Prize
130 Arup Lighting   Spain   1 Prize
131 yamagiwa   Japan   1 Prize
132 Scott L. Aker, Architect Llc   United States   1 Prize
133 HOK - NYC   United States   1 Prize
134 Anna Yevtushenko Architect   Ukraine   1 Prize
135 Tim Webber Design   New Zealand   1 Prize
136 DANILOF light + perception   Greece   1 Prize
137 Tao Zhen, Project Director   China   1 Prize
138 ACUSTICO LIGHTING   Australia   1 Prize
139 Brandston Partnership Inc.   United States   1 Prize
140 Ideoli Group, Inc.   United States   1 Prize
141 Light Follows Behaviour   United Kingdom   1 Prize
142 CHANG Architects   Singapore   1 Prize
143 Skira   Croatia   1 Prize
144 Vinicius Ladivez   Brazil   1 Prize
145 Lilker Lighting Group   United States   1 Prize
146 Ktx Archilab   Japan   1 Prize
147 Yongwook Seong   Canada   1 Prize
148 Sean O'Connor Lighting   United States   1 Prize
149 UMAYA Lighting Design   United Arab Emirates   1 Prize
150 Priman LEE   Hong Kong   1 Prize
151 Lumia Lighting Design Ltd.   China   1 Prize
152 Luxxbox   Australia   1 Prize
153 Futureforms   United States   1 Prize
154 McKenzie & Keim   United States   1 Prize
155 MgA. David Polasek / NOVO   Czech Republic   1 Prize
156 A-Light   United States   1 Prize
157 upLIGHT and ESI Design   United States   1 Prize
158 Escofet 1886 (Barcelona)   Spain   1 Prize
159 SfG Landscape Architects Inc.   Japan   1 Prize
160 Gottesman Associates   Canada   1 Prize
161 Atelier Lumiere, Inc.   United States   1 Prize
162 Francis Krahe & Associates   United States   1 Prize
163 Cd+M Lighting Design Group   United Arab Emirates   1 Prize
164 Multiconsult   Norway   1 Prize
165 Max Lam Designs   Hong Kong   1 Prize
166 illumination Physics   Australia   1 Prize
167 Jason Krugman Studio   United States   1 Prize
168 LFIllumination   United States   1 Prize
169 Spacedge Designs   Singapore   1 Prize
170 CoeLux S.r.l   Italy   1 Prize
171 Lightscapes Aps   Denmark   1 Prize
172 Arq. Juan Carlos Fabra Lighting Consulting   Uruguay   1 Prize
173 Jofre Roca arquitectes   Spain   1 Prize
174 Kamitopen Co., Ltd.   Japan   1 Prize
175 Aes Engineering   Canada   1 Prize
176 Jan Flook Lighting and Fabio Ongerato   Australia   1 Prize
177 Fox & Fox Design   United States   1 Prize
178 Draisci Studio   United Kingdom   1 Prize
179 hanczar studio   Poland   1 Prize
180 XCEPT LIMITED   Hong Kong   1 Prize
181 Acuitybrands-Aculux, Juno Trac, Indy   United States   1 Prize
182 Hammerton Lighting   United States   1 Prize
183 AECOM   United Kingdom   1 Prize
184 Nipek   Singapore   1 Prize
185 PARTISANS   Canada   1 Prize
186 ELEK Co., Ltd   Viet Nam   1 Prize
187 Green Foundry Co   United States   1 Prize
188 MORPH X Design Studio   Jordan   1 Prize
189 Sepic d.o.o.   Germany   1 Prize
190 Beta-Calco Inc.   Canada   1 Prize
191 Duncan Meerding Design   Australia   1 Prize
192 MSCHO Studio Ltd.   United Kingdom   1 Prize
193 TinoKwan Lighting Consultants Ltd.   Hong Kong   1 Prize
194 Sunshine PR   China   1 Prize
195 Gillard Group   Australia   1 Prize
196 Elite Lighting   United States   1 Prize
197 Aslight   United Kingdom   1 Prize
198 Lighting Design Atelier   Singapore   1 Prize
199 Studio Massimo Iarussi Progettazione della Luce   Italy   1 Prize
200 Aerelight   Canada   1 Prize
201 SilverMoonLighting   United States   1 Prize
202 Give&Take Woodworking   Korea   1 Prize
203 EMDE development of light GmbH   Germany   1 Prize
204 Viso Inc.   Canada   1 Prize
205 B.Product   Australia   1 Prize
206 Precision Lighting   United Kingdom   1 Prize
207 OCUBO   Portugal   1 Prize
208 Lwk + Partners   Hong Kong   1 Prize
209 AART. AT Design   China   1 Prize
210 ILANEL DESIGN STUDIO PTY LTD   Australia   1 Prize
211 Sutton Vane Associates   United Kingdom   1 Prize
212 Maerich   Singapore   1 Prize
213 Valoa Design Oy   Finland   1 Prize
214 VSSL Outdoor Utility Tools   Canada   1 Prize
215 EONSLD Co. LTD.   Korea   1 Prize
216 Baroncelli   United Kingdom   1 Prize
217 Spectrum Design & Associates (   Hong Kong   1 Prize
218 Beijing PRO Lighting Design Co   China   1 Prize
219 Luxxbox   Australia   1 Prize
220 Light Gray Studio, Inc.   United States   1 Prize
221 Klaasen Lighting Design   Singapore   1 Prize
222 Neri SpA   Italy   1 Prize
223 WhiteNight Lighting Oy   Finland   1 Prize
224 Orangelite Inc   United States   1 Prize
225 Mary Wallis   United States   1 Prize
226 Hyundai Motor Company   Korea   1 Prize
227 migenius   Australia   1 Prize
228 Glint Photonics   United States   1 Prize
229 EPIPHYTE Lab, LLC   United States   1 Prize
230 Miguel Arruda Arquitectos Associados   Portugal   1 Prize
231 formalighting   Hong Kong   1 Prize
232 Copper Design   Australia   1 Prize
233 LIGHTALLIANCE   United Kingdom   1 Prize
234 Tangible Interaction   Canada   1 Prize
235 Ryan Hughes Design Build   United States   1 Prize
236 Swiss Precision Lighting Ag   Switzerland   1 Prize
237 Egea – Citelum   Mexico   1 Prize
238 Studio De Schutter   Germany   1 Prize
239 Light Plan Design   United States   1 Prize
240 it does Lighting Ltd - bringing ideas to light   United Kingdom   1 Prize
241 CLD ITMO University   Russian Federation   1 Prize
242 Poetry Vision & Art Design   China   1 Prize
243 El Decora International   Belgium   1 Prize
244 Kuzco Lighting   United States   1 Prize
245 Bradley Lighting   United States   1 Prize
246 Studio Sebastian Kite   United Kingdom   1 Prize
247 MMLD   Japan   1 Prize
248 Tangible Interaction   Canada   1 Prize
249 Cat Tate Starmer   United States   1 Prize
250 MisoSoupDesign   Taiwan   1 Prize
251 Wood & Grieve Engineers   Australia   1 Prize
252 Gensler   United States   1 Prize
253 Jeanette Oi-Suk Yew   United States   1 Prize
254 Eclat Group   Russian Federation   1 Prize
255 LEOX design partnership   China   1 Prize
256 Buzzispace   Belgium   1 Prize
257 PureEdge Lighting   United States   1 Prize
258 Optic Arts   United States   1 Prize
259 Barber & Osgerby   United Kingdom   1 Prize
260 MartinDollerDesign/ Madestudio   South Africa   1 Prize
261 MOMENT   Japan   1 Prize
262 Atelier H. Audibert   France   1 Prize
263 Lasvit - Czech crystal manufacturer   Canada   1 Prize
264 Pathway Lighting   United States   1 Prize
265 J.Y. Lighting Design   Taiwan   1 Prize
266 AZBcreative   Australia   1 Prize
267 Lucifer Lighting Company   United States   1 Prize
268 StandardVision (Media Lighting Integration)   United States   1 Prize
269 Weirdlighting   United Kingdom   1 Prize
270 Yarko Lighting Design Studio   Russian Federation   1 Prize
271 A-Light   United States   1 Prize
272 Rosales + Partners   United States   1 Prize
273 Zaha Hadid Design   United Kingdom   1 Prize
274 MOS Bcn   Spain   1 Prize
275 h220430   Japan   1 Prize
276 Acte Lumiere   France   1 Prize
277 DALS Lighting Inc.   Canada   1 Prize
278 Synecdoche Design   United States   1 Prize
279 Justin Bailey   United States   1 Prize
280 De Guang Digital Design Co Ltd   Taiwan   1 Prize
281 Ilwt   Mexico   1 Prize
282 Arup Deutschland GmbH   Germany   1 Prize
283 HighEco (Beijing) Technology Co., Ltd.   China   1 Prize
284 Giroud Design & Development   United States   1 Prize
285 186 Lighting Design Group   United States   1 Prize
286 Luum   United Kingdom   1 Prize
287 MYMAF   Russian Federation   1 Prize
288 Karim Rashid Inc.   United States   1 Prize
289 Built   United States   1 Prize
290 neolight global   United Kingdom   1 Prize
291 LIFT Strategic Design   Japan   1 Prize
292 AGENCE MICHEL TORTEL   France   1 Prize
293 Archilume   Canada   1 Prize
294 Minarc   United States   1 Prize
295 Concept Lighting Design Consultants Inc.   Taiwan   1 Prize
296 Systembau Horst Babinsky GmbH   Germany   1 Prize
297 Sgm Lighting   United States   1 Prize
298 mnima llc   United States   1 Prize
299 Hand & Eye   United Kingdom   1 Prize
300 Speirs + Major LLP   United Kingdom   1 Prize
301 Arjun Rathi Design   India   1 Prize
302 Toryo International   China   1 Prize
303 OMEGALIGHT   Brazil   1 Prize
304 Billings Jackson Design   United States   1 Prize
305 Lumenture   United States   1 Prize
306 Doyle Collection Co. Ltd.   Japan   1 Prize
307 Electric Aura Projects   Canada   1 Prize
308 Vode Lighting LLC   United States   1 Prize
309 UxU Studio   Taiwan   1 Prize
310 Exciting Light   Netherlands   1 Prize
311 Oliver Kessler Design GmbH   Germany   1 Prize
312 Griven / Vladimir Golikov   Russian Federation   1 Prize
313 HEGA (HK) LTD   Indonesia   1 Prize
314 allume arquitetura iluminação   Brazil   1 Prize
315 L'Observatoire International   United States   1 Prize
316 Bekir Kelceoglu   United States   1 Prize
317 Sutton Vane Associates   United Kingdom   1 Prize
318 Sergio Sebastián Architects   Spain   1 Prize
319 Yoshihiro Onodera Architects   Japan   1 Prize
320 Light is More   France   1 Prize
321 Eos Lightmedia   Canada   1 Prize
322 Lighting Services Inc   United States   1 Prize
323 Yazgan Design Architecture   Turkey   1 Prize
324 Midgard Licht Gmbh   Germany   1 Prize
325 Shanghai XianDai Architectural   China   1 Prize
326 GPI Design   United States   1 Prize
327 [WAVELENGTH]   Russian Federation   1 Prize
328 LDPi (China Branch)   China   1 Prize
329 Foco Luz & Desenho   Brazil   1 Prize
330 Aamsco Lighting   United States   1 Prize
331 Nulty   United Kingdom   1 Prize
332 BIG Architectural Lighting   Spain   1 Prize
333 Muse-D   Japan   1 Prize
334 Luminis   Canada   1 Prize
335 Ketra   United States   1 Prize
336 Gali May Lucas   Netherlands   1 Prize
337 L-Plan Lighting Design   Germany   1 Prize
338 Grand Sight Lighting Design   China   1 Prize
339 The University of Sydney   Australia   1 Prize